PROTON X50

Intelligence that AMAZES

MODEL
1.5 TURBO
STANDARD 2WD
1.5 TURBO
EXECUTIVE 2WD
1.5 TURBO
PREMIUM 2WD
1.5 TGDI
FLAGSHIP 2WD
SOLID / METALLICSOLID / METALLICSOLID / METALLICSOLID / METALLIC
NETT SELLING PRICE85,655.0092,655.00101,155.00112,655.00
STANDARD ACCESSORIES275.00275.00275.00275.00
ROAD TAX – 12 MONTHS120.00120.00120.00120.00
REGISTRATION FEE150.00150.00150.00150.00
VEHICLE REGISTRATION NUMBER PLATE50.0050.0050.0050.00
HP OWNERSHIP CLAIM FEE50.0050.0050.0050.00
TOTAL ON THE ROAD PRICE (WITHOUT INSURANCE)86,300.0093,300.00101,800.00113,300.00
COMPREHENSIVE INSURANCE (ESTIMATED)2,409.802,583.422,806.653,079.50
TOTAL ON THE ROAD PRICE88,709.8095,883.42104,606.65116,379.50
Sum Insured86,000.0093,000.00102,000.00103,000.00
Maximum Loan (90%)79,800.0086,200.0094,100.00104,700.00
Minimum Down Payment (10%)8,909.809,683.4210,506.6511,679.50
COLOUR AVAILABLEWHITE/SILVER/OCEAN BLUEWHITE/SILVER/JET GREY/OCEAN BLUE/CITRIC ORANGEWHITE/SILVER/JET GREY/OCEAN BLUE/CITRIC ORANGE/REDWHITE/SILVER/JET GREY/OCEAN BLUE/CITRIC ORANGE/RED

Government Approved Standard Accessories:

Vehicle Registration Number Holder, First Aid Kit, Safety Triangle, Carpet Mat

YesYesYesYes

NOTE

  • PRICE EFFECTIVE DATE 2 AUG 2022
  • TERM & CONDITION APPLY*
  • PESB reserve the right to change colour, price and accessories level at any time, without prior notice.
  • For Company Registration – Registration Fee RM500.00
  • Insurance Quote from Zurich General Insurance Berhad

GALLERY